
Airbnb Market Analytics & Investment Insights
Yes — Fort Worth, TX remains a reliable Airbnb market. The whole-market median is $42,183 in annual revenue at 50% occupancy and a $184 ADR. Review local regulation before purchase — see the rules section below.
Go Deeper
Open a conversation with your preferred assistant, pre-loaded with a question about this topic.
Information provided is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial, legal, or investment advice.
Score a specific Fort Worth address against revenue, occupancy, and yield benchmarks.
Fort Worth's ADR rises 63% from Aug ($131) to Apr ($214), but occupancy rises 1.5× in the same window. The revenue lever here is occupancy capture, not pricing — set rates competitively in shoulder months to maximize summer bookings, then push ADR aggressively in peak months when demand is inelastic.
| $213 |
| $40,040 |
3 Bedroom | 291 | 47% | $263 | $44,773 |
4 Bedroom | 125 | 42% | $374 | $57,321 |
5 BedroomRecommended | 31 | 35% | $532 | $68,045 |
Fort Worth is primarily a drive market — demand is regional and less exposed to airline disruptions or fuel-price spikes, which supports more stable occupancy year-round.
| Rank | Neighborhood | Gross Yield | Annual Revenue | Listings | Median Home Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Las Familias De Rosemont | 46% | $80,430 | 2 | $175K |
| 2 | Shaw Clarke | 45% | $84,075 | 4 | $187K |
| 3 | Historic Southside | 36% | $69,366 | 9 | $194K |
| 4 | Diamond Hill Jarvis | 33% | $62,471 | 10 | $188K |
| 5 | Carter Riverside | 27% | $62,121 | 8 | $227K |
| 6 | Central Meadowbrook | 24% | $58,947 | 4 | $245K |
| 7 | Summerfields | 23% | $65,083 | 7 | $278K |
| 8 | Handley | 21% | $49,344 | 8 | $230K |
| 9 | Jennings May St Louis | 20% | $35,530 | 2 | $175K |
| 10 | North Side | 16% | $31,561 | 35 | $194K |
| 11 | Wedgwood Square | 16% | $48,053 | 2 | $297K |
| 12 | Far Greater Northside Historical | 16% | $30,040 | 12 | $191K |
| 13 | Como | 15% | $28,207 | 9 | $184K |
| 14 | Ridglea North | 15% | $47,680 | 4 | $325K |
| 15 | Harmony Hills | 13% | $38,950 | 8 | $289K |
| 16 | Vintage Riverside | 13% | $27,819 | 5 | $209K |
| 17 | John T White | 13% | $41,875 | 8 | $333K |
| 18 | Bricktown | 12% | $23,936 | 5 | $192K |
| 19 | Uptown | 12% | $24,703 | 2 | $200K |
| 20 | Alamo Heights | 12% | $29,716 | 9 | $241K |
| 21 | Wedgwood | 12% | $35,701 | 2 | $297K |
| 22 | Oakhurst | 12% | $38,784 | 3 | $324K |
| 23 | South Hemphill Heights | 11% | $24,590 | 2 | $219K |
| 24 | Park Glen | 11% | $39,271 | 3 | $363K |
| 25 | Woodhaven | 11% | $37,387 | 3 | $355K |
| 26 | River District | 10% | $36,109 | 3 | $366K |
| 27 | South Hills | 10% | $20,554 | 3 | $215K |
| 28 | Sylvan Heights West | 9% | $18,699 | 7 | $215K |
| 29 | Arlington Heights | 8% | $34,847 | 48 | $412K |
| 30 | Bentley Village Waterchase | 8% | $36,149 | 2 | $446K |
| 31 | Bluebonnet Hills | 8% | $43,509 | 3 | $543K |
| 32 | Burton Hill Trinity Trails | 8% | $22,814 | 5 | $296K |
| 33 | Markum Ranch | 8% | $30,120 | 4 | $393K |
| 34 | Overton South | 7% | $21,734 | 5 | $295K |
| 35 | Sunset Heights | 7% | $25,981 | 12 | $371K |
| 36 | West Meadowbrook | 7% | $13,542 | 2 | $199K |
| 37 | Brookside | 7% | $15,156 | 2 | $227K |
| 38 | Berkeley Place | 7% | $49,781 | 2 | $761K |
| 39 | Fairmount | 6% | $27,361 | 41 | $433K |
| 40 | Glen Eden | 6% | $12,628 | 3 | $200K |
| 41 | Monticello | 6% | $39,958 | 10 | $713K |
| 42 | Eastgate Neighbors | 5% | $12,523 | 4 | $238K |
| 43 | Villages Of Woodland Springs | 5% | $19,939 | 3 | $396K |
| 44 | River Trails | 5% | $16,944 | 4 | $340K |
| 45 | Parkview Hills | 5% | $13,872 | 4 | $279K |
| 46 | Paschal | 5% | $15,045 | 12 | $305K |
| 47 | Ryan Place Improvement | 5% | $20,902 | 8 | $430K |
| 48 | Alexandra Meadows | 5% | $14,165 | 4 | $291K |
| 49 | Hallmark Camelot Highland Terrace | 5% | $11,910 | 8 | $252K |
| 50 | Watersbend | 5% | $15,557 | 3 | $339K |
| 51 | Ryanwood | 4% | $11,897 | 5 | $267K |
| 52 | Linwood | 4% | $21,649 | 11 | $503K |
| 53 | Bluebonnet Place | 4% | $21,221 | 4 | $500K |
| 54 | North Hi Mount | 4% | $25,343 | 7 | $649K |
| 55 | University West | 3% | $28,712 | 3 | $862K |
| 56 | The Bar C Ranch | 3% | $10,843 | 2 | $339K |
| 57 | Westcliff | 3% | $9,662 | 2 | $367K |
| 58 | Trailwood Estates | 2% | $7,746 | 3 | $323K |
| 59 | Mistletoe Heights | 2% | $11,122 | 3 | $540K |
| 60 | The Parks Of Deer Creek | 2% | $5,254 | 3 | $294K |
| 61 | Fairway Bend | 0% | $1,936 | 4 | $417K |
Annual average is 50%, rising to 63% in July and dipping to 39% in February.
July, August, June are peak months, with ADR averaging $148 and occupancy reaching 63% in July.
$300,445, down 2.33% year-over-year.
1 Bedrooms are the most popular property type with 510 active listings — strong balance of acquisition cost and revenue.
Top guest origin cities are Fort Worth, TX (5.08% of bookings), Houston, TX (4.04% of bookings), Austin, TX (3.89% of bookings).
741 active short-term rental listings — split across studio (25), 1 bedroom (510), 2 bedroom (280), 3 bedroom (291), 4 bedroom (125), 5 bedroom (31).