
Airbnb market dataThrough 369 listingsHow we measure
A typical active Airbnb in Albrightsville, PA earned $45,272 in the 12 months to Sep 2026, with the median listing booked 42% of nights and an average nightly rate of $378 in Sep 2026.
Buying in Albrightsville?Free, with no obligation
Chalet AI
A typical active Albrightsville Airbnb earned $45,272 in the 12 months to Sep 2026. The top 25% of listings averaged $75,102, about 1.7× that. The bottom 25%, which includes rarely booked listings, averaged $5,773.
$5.8k
Bottom 25% average
$45.3k
Typical listing
$75.1k
Top 25% average
3-bedroom homes are the most common in Albrightsville (61% of listings).
| Bedrooms | Share of listings | Nightly rate | Occupancy | Est. revenue/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 3% | $289 | 42% | $44,236 |
| 2 bedrooms | 6% | $300 | 56% | $61,823 |
| 3 bedrooms | 61% | $346 | 50% | $63,185 |
| 4 bedrooms |
Have a property in mind?
Estimate its revenue, costs and cash flow with Albrightsville's numbers.
The best three months, Aug, Jul and Dec, brought in 31% of a typical Albrightsville listing's revenue over the 12 months to Sep 2026.
Aug brings in 2.0× as much as Oct
Typical monthly revenue per listing, Oct 2025–Sep 2026
The 10 largest operators in Albrightsville each ran 3 or more listings as of May 2025.
and 3 more
Of guests from the top 10 cities, 100% live within a day's drive.
and 3 more
| # | Market | Gross yield | Revenue/yr | Home value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | East Stroudsburg, PA | 15.1% | $47,625 | |
| 2 | Pocono Lake, PA | 14.4% | $40,407 | |
| 3 | Tannersville, PA | 14.3% | $48,281 | |
| 4 | Pittsburgh, PA | 12.9% | $30,928 |
Buying here?
An Albrightsville STR agent knows which properties and streets work as short-term rentals.
Selling an Albrightsville Airbnb?
Get matched with a listing agent who sells short-term rentals here.
Need financing?
DSCR lenders qualify you on the property's projected rental income.
A typical active Airbnb in Albrightsville, PA earned $45,272 in the 12 months to Sep 2026. The median listing was booked 42% of nights, and the average nightly rate was $378 in Sep 2026.
A typical active listing earned $45,272 in the 12 months to Sep 2026. The top 25% of listings averaged $75,102 and the bottom 25% $5,773. Estimated by size: 1-bedroom about $44,236; 2-bedroom about $61,823; 3-bedroom about $63,185 and 4-bedroom about $68,000 a year.
The typical listing was booked 42% of nights in the 12 months to Sep 2026, from 63% in August to 32% in March.
Based on 369 Albrightsville short-term rental listings tracked by Chalet, with data through Sep 2026. Home values come from the Zillow Home Value Index.
Airbnb data sites count different things. Some average every listing, including ones that are rarely booked; some use a whole metro area instead of the town; some use a calendar year. We show typical figures for active listings in Albrightsville over the last 12 months, and label each number with what it counts. Compare like with like before comparing sites.
| 21% |
| $478 |
| 39% |
| $68,000 |
| 5 bedrooms | 9% | $648 | 46% | $108,314 |
|---|
Estimated revenue = nightly rate × occupancy × 365, last 12 months.
| Month | Revenue | Occupancy | Nightly rate | Revenue a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | $2,541 | 38% | $345 | |
| Nov 2025 | $3,672 | 42% | $369 | |
| Dec 2025 | $4,074 | 45% | $394 | |
| Jan 2026 | $3,953 | 42% | $375 | |
| Feb 2026 | $3,940 | 43% | $401 | |
| Mar 2026 | $2,676 | 32% | $368 | |
| Apr 2026 | $3,459 | 41% | $355 | |
| May 2026 | $3,246 | 38% | $378 | |
| Jun 2026 | $3,726 | 46% | $393 | |
| Jul 2026 | $4,828 | 58% | $427 | |
| Aug 2026 | $5,086 | 63% | $430 | |
| Sep 2026 | $4,072 | 46% | $394 |
| 5 | Philadelphia, PA | 10.6% | $24,888 |
|---|
| — | Albrightsville, PA (this market) | — | $45,272 |
|---|
August; July and December earned the most, bringing in 31% of a typical listing's revenue in the 12 months to Sep 2026.
3-bedroom homes make up 61% of listings, earning an estimated $63,185 a year.
The top origin cities are New York, NY (18.0% of guests); Philadelphia, PA (10.1% of guests) and Jersey City, NJ (1.3% of guests). Of guests from the top 10 cities, 100% live within a day's drive.
Chalet tracks 369 short-term rental listings in Albrightsville, PA, with data through Sep 2026.
For education only, not financial, legal or investment advice. Full methodology