
Airbnb market dataThrough 421 listingsHow we measure
A typical active Airbnb in Little Rock, AR earned $26,336 in the 12 months to Sep 2026, with the median listing booked 50% of nights and an average nightly rate of $143 in Sep 2026.
Buying in Little Rock?Free, with no obligation
Chalet AI
A typical active Little Rock Airbnb earned $26,336 in the 12 months to Sep 2026. The top 25% of listings averaged $38,523, about 1.5× that. The bottom 25%, which includes rarely booked listings, averaged $3,650.
$3.7k
Bottom 25% average
$26.3k
Typical listing
$38.5k
Top 25% average
1-bedroom homes are the most common in Little Rock (37% of listings).
| Bedrooms | Share of listings | Nightly rate | Occupancy | Est. revenue/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 2% | $123 | 58% | $25,976 |
| 1 bedroom | 37% | $115 | 49% | $20,688 |
| 2 bedrooms | 28% | $149 | 56% | $30,388 |
| 3 bedrooms |
Have a property in mind?
Estimate its revenue, costs and cash flow with Little Rock's numbers.
The best three months, May, Jun and Jul, brought in 28% of a typical Little Rock listing's revenue over the 12 months to Sep 2026.
Revenue holds steady through the year
Typical monthly revenue per listing, Oct 2025–Sep 2026
Capitol View Stifft Station has the highest gross yield of the 3 Little Rock neighborhoods we rank, at 14.9%, with typical revenue of $30,003 a year.
| # | neighborhood | Gross yield | Revenue/yr | Occupancy | Home value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capitol View Stifft Station | 14.9% | $30,003 | ||
| 2 | Downtown | 11.6% | $27,873 | ||
| 3 | Hillcrest | 8.7% | $26,642 |
Ranked by gross yield (typical yearly revenue ÷ median home value), last 12 months. 23 neighborhoods have fewer than 20 listings or incomplete data and aren't ranked.
Yield isn't everything: zoning and HOA rules decide which streets allow short-term rentals.
The median Little Rock home is worth $221,588 (Zillow, Aug 2026), up 3.7% in a year. At typical revenue that's a 11.9% gross yield, before the mortgage, taxes and running costs.
The 10 largest operators in Little Rock each ran 7 or more listings as of May 2025.
and 3 more
Little Rock ranks #1 of the 5 Arkansas markets we track by gross yield.
| # | Market | Gross yield | Revenue/yr | Home value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Little Rock, AR (this market) | 11.9% | $26,336 | |
| 2 | Fayetteville, AR | 8.4% | $32,195 | |
| 3 | Hot Springs, AR | 7.9% | $19,444 | |
| 4 | Eureka Springs, AR |
None listed in Little Rock right now, so here are others in Arkansas.
A typical active Airbnb in Little Rock, AR earned $26,336 in the 12 months to Sep 2026. The median listing was booked 50% of nights, and the average nightly rate was $143 in Sep 2026. Against a median home value of $221,588, that's a 11.9% gross yield before the mortgage, taxes and running costs.
A typical active listing earned $26,336 in the 12 months to Sep 2026. The top 25% of listings averaged $38,523 and the bottom 25% $3,650. Estimated by size: 1-bedroom about $20,688; 2-bedroom about $30,388; 3-bedroom about $37,621 and 4-bedroom about $46,557 a year.
The typical listing was booked 50% of nights in the 12 months to Sep 2026, from 63% in June to 43% in October.
Based on 421 Little Rock short-term rental listings tracked by Chalet, with data through Sep 2026. Home values come from the Zillow Home Value Index.
Airbnb data sites count different things. Some average every listing, including ones that are rarely booked; some use a whole metro area instead of the town; some use a calendar year. We show typical figures for active listings in Little Rock over the last 12 months, and label each number with what it counts. Compare like with like before comparing sites.
| 24% |
| $202 |
| 51% |
| $37,621 |
| 4 bedrooms | 7% | $285 | 45% | $46,557 |
|---|
| 5 bedrooms | 2% | $474 | 46% | $80,409 |
|---|
Estimated revenue = nightly rate × occupancy × 365, last 12 months.
| Month | Revenue | Occupancy | Nightly rate | Revenue a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | $1,876 | 43% | $129 | |
| Nov 2025 | $1,917 | 47% | $129 | |
| Dec 2025 | $2,213 | 50% | $133 | |
| Jan 2026 | $2,177 | 46% | $131 | |
| Feb 2026 | $2,055 | 46% | $143 | |
| Mar 2026 | $2,130 | 51% | $145 | |
| Apr 2026 | $2,163 | 50% | $143 | |
| May 2026 | $2,527 | 58% | $143 | |
| Jun 2026 | $2,482 | 63% | $145 | |
| Jul 2026 | $2,437 | 58% | $152 | |
| Aug 2026 | $1,948 | 48% | $150 | |
| Sep 2026 | $2,411 | 55% | $147 |
Of guests from the top 10 cities, 78% live within a day's drive.
and 3 more
| 6.6% |
| $20,964 |
| 5 | Bentonville, AR | 6.3% | $30,838 |
|---|
Buying here?
A Little Rock STR agent knows which properties and streets work as short-term rentals.
Selling a Little Rock Airbnb?
Get matched with a listing agent who sells short-term rentals here.
Need financing?
DSCR lenders qualify you on the property's projected rental income.
May; June and July earned the most, bringing in 28% of a typical listing's revenue in the 12 months to Sep 2026.
$221,588 as of August 2026 (Zillow Home Value Index), up 3.7% in a year.
1-bedroom homes make up 37% of listings, earning an estimated $20,688 a year.
The top origin cities are Little Rock, AR (6.0% of guests); Austin, TX (2.7% of guests) and Houston, TX (2.3% of guests). Of guests from the top 10 cities, 78% live within a day's drive.
Chalet tracks 421 short-term rental listings in Little Rock, AR, with data through Sep 2026.
For education only, not financial, legal or investment advice. Full methodology